Most Wickets In Test

S/NO.PlayerMatBallsRunsWicketsAvgEco5W10w
1M Muralitharan (SL)133440391818080022.722.476722
2Shane Warne (AUS)145407051799570825.412.653710
3Anil Kumble (IND)132408501835561929.652.69358
4James Anderson (ENG)151327791567058426.832.86283
5Glenn McGrath (AUS)124292481218656321.642.49293
6CA Walsh (WI)132300191268851924.442.53223
7Stuart Broad (ENG)136277931373047928.662.96172
8Dale Steyn (SA)93186081007743922.953.24265
9Kapil Dev (IND)131277401286743429.642.78232
10Rangana Herath (SL)93259931215743328.072.8349
11RJ Hadlee (NZ)8621918961143122.292.63369
12R Ashwin (IND)84226731048543024.382.77307
13Shaun Pollock (SA)10824353973342123.112.39161
14Harbhajan Singh (IND)103285801353741732.462.84255
15Wasim Akram (PAK)10422627977941423.622.59255