Most Hundreds in Test

S/NO.PlayerCareerMatInnRunsHSAvg100s50s
1SR Tendulkar (IND)1989-201320032915921248*53.785168
2RT Ponting (AUS)1995-20121682871337825751.854162
3JH Kallis (SA)1995-20131662801328922455.374558
4R Dravid (INDIA)1996-20121642861328827052.313663
5AN Cook (ENG)2006-20181612911247229445.353357
6KC Sangakkara (SL)2000-20151342331240031957.43852
7BC Lara (WI)1990-200613123211953400*52.883448
8S Chanderpaul (WI)1994-201516428011867203*51.373066
9DPMD Jayawardene (SL)1997-20141492521181437449.843450
10AR Border (AUS)1978-19941562651117420550.562763
11SR Waugh (AUS)1985-20041682601092720051.063250
12SM Gavaskar (INDIA)1971-198712521410122236*51.123445
13Younis Khan (PAK)2000-20171182131009931352.053433
14HM Amla (SA)2004-20191242159282311*46.642841
15GC Smith (SA)2002-2014117205926527748.252738
16GA Gooch (ENG)1975-1995118215890033342.582046
17Javed Miandad (PAK)1976-19931241898832280*52.572343
18Inzamam-ul-Haq (PAK)1992-2007120200883032949.62546
19VVS Laxman (INDIA)1996-2012134225878128145.971756
20AB de Villiers (SA)2004-20181141918765278*50.662246
21MJ Clarke (AUS)2004-20151151988643329*49.12827
22ML Hayden (AUS)1994-2009103184862538050.733029
23V Sehwag (IND)2001-2013104180858631949.342332
24IVA Richards (WI)1974-1991121182854029150.232445
25AJ Stewart (ENG)1990-2003133235846319039.541545
26DI Gower (ENG)1978-1992117204823121544.251839
27KP Pietersen (ENG)2005-2014104181818122747.282335
28G Boycott (ENG)1964-19821081938114246*47.722242
29GS Sobers (WI)1954-1974931608032365*57.782630
30ME Waugh (AUS)1991-20021282098029153*41.812047