Most Hundred in ODI

PlayerCareerMat InnsRunsHSAvgSR100504s6s
1SR Tendulkar (IND)1989-201246345218426200*44.8386.2349962016195
2V Kohli (IND)2008-20192422331160918359.8493.2843551095119
3RT Ponting (AUS)1995-20123753651370416442.0380.3930821231162
4RG Sharma (IND)2007-2019221214894426449.1488.882843801238
5ST Jayasuriya (SL)1989-20114454331343018932.3691.228681500270
6HM Amla (SA)2008-2019181178811315949.4688.39273982253
7AB de Villiers (SA)2005-2018228218957717653.5101.092553840204
8CH Gayle (WI)1999-20193012941048021537.8387.1925541128331
9KC Sangakkara (SL)2000-20154043801423416941.9878.862593138588
10SC Ganguly (IND)1992-20073113001136318341.0273.722721122190
11TM Dilshan (SL)1999-201633030310290161*39.2786.232247111155
12Harshal Gibbs (SA)1996-2010248240809417536.1383.262137930128
13Ross Taylor (NZ)2006-20192282128376181*47.86832050694140
14Saeed Anwar (PAK)1989-2003247244882419439.2180.67204393897
15BC Lara (WI)1990-20072992891040516940.4879.5119631035+133+
16Mahela Jayawardene (SL)1998-20154484181265014433.3778.961977111976
17ME Waugh (AUS)1988-2002244236850017339.3576.9185065157
18DA Warner (AUS)2009-2019116114499017945.7795.55172052078
19S Dhawan (IND)2010-2019133131551814344.594.01172768867
20DL Haynes (WI)1978-19942382378648152*41.3763.091757768+53+
21JH Kallis (SA)1996-20143283141157913944.3672.891786911137
22JE Root (ENG)2013-20191431355856133*51.3687.37163347543
23MJ Guptill (NZ)2009-20191791766626237*42.287.341635678168
24NJ Astle (NZ)1995-20072232177090145*34.9272.64164172086
25AC Gilchrist (AUS)1996-2008287279961917235.8996.9416551162149
26AJ Finch (AUS)2013-20191191154559153*40.3489.511524453112
27WU Tharanga (SL)2005-20192352236951174*33.7475.92153779852
28V Sehwag (INDIA)1999-2013251245827321935.05104.3315381132136
29Mohammad Yousuf (PAK)1998-20102882739720141*41.7175.1156478590
30Q de Kock (SA)2013-2019115115490717845.0195.2142457169